Κυριακή 19 Ιανουάριος 2020

Best motion picture - drama

WINNER: 1917
The Irishman
Joker
Marriage Story
The Two Popes

Best actress in a motion picture - drama

Cynthia Erivo - Harriet
Scarlett Johansson - Marriage Story
Saoirse Ronan - Little Women
Charlize Theron - Bombshell
WINNER: Renee Zellweger - Judy

Best actor in a motion picture - drama

Christian Bale - Ford v Ferrari
Antonio Banderas - Pain and Glory
Adam Driver - Marriage Story
WINNER: Joaquin Phoenix - Joker
Jonathan Pryce - The Two Popes

Best motion picture - musical or comedy

Dolemite Is My Name
Jojo Rabbit
Knives Out
WINNER: Once Upon a Time In Hollywood
Rocketman

 

Best actress in a motion picture - musical or comedy

Ana De Armas - Knives Out
WINNER: Awkwafina - The Farewell
Cate Blanchett - Where'd You Go, Bernadette
Beanie Feldstein - Booksmart
Emma Thompson - Late Night

Best actor in a motion picture - musical or comedy

Daniel Craig - Knives Out
Roman Griffin Davis - Jojo Rabbit
Leonardo DiCaprio - Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood
WINNER: Taron Egerton - Rocketman
Eddie Murphy - Dolemite is My Name
Awkwafina

Best motion picture - animated
Frozen 2
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World
The Lion King
WINNER: Missing Link
Toy Story 4
Best motion picture - foreign language

The Farewell
Les Miserables
Pain and Glory
WINNER: Parasite
Portrait of a Lady on Fire

Best actress in a supporting role in any motion picture

Kathy Bates - Richard Jewell
Annette Bening - The Report
WINNER: Laura Dern - Marriage Story
Jennifer Lopez - Hustlers
Margot Robbie - Bombshell

Best actor in a supporting role in any motion picture

Tom Hanks - A Beautiful Day in the Neighbourhood
Anthony Hopkins - The Two Popes
Al Pacino - The Irishman
Joe Pesci - The Irishman
WINNER: Brad Pitt - Once Upon a Time in Hollywood

Best director in a motion picture

Martin Scorsese - The Irishman
Quentin Tarantino - Once Upon a Time In Hollywood
Bong Joon Ho - Parasite
WINNER: Sam Mendes - 1917
Todd Phillips - Joker

Best screenplay - motion picture

Noah Baumbach - Marriage Story
Bong Joon Ho, Han Jin Won - Parasite
Anthony McCarten - The Two Popes
WINNER: Quentin Tarantino - Once Upon a Time In Hollywood
Steven Zaillian - The Irishman
Elton John

Best original score

Motherless Brooklyn - Daniel Pemberton
Little Women - Alexandre Desplat
WINNER: Joker - Hildur Gudnadottir
1917 - Thomas Newman
Marriage Story - Randy Newman

Best original song - motion picture

Beautiful Ghosts - Cats
WINNER: I'm Gonna Love Me Again - Rocketman
Into the Unknown - Frozen 2
Spirit - The Lion King
Stand Up - Harriet

Best television series - drama

Big Little Lies
The Crown
Killing Eve
The Morning Show
WINNER: Succession

Best actress in a drama series

Jennifer Aniston - The Morning Show
WINNER: Olivia Colman - The Crown
Jodie Comer - Killing Eve
Nicole Kidman - Big Little Lies
Reese Witherspoon - The Morning Show

Best actor in a drama series

WINNER: Brian Cox - Succession
Kit Harington - Game of Thrones
Rami Malek - Mr Robot
Tobias Menzies - The Crown
Billy Porter - Pose

Best television series - musical or comedy

Barry
WINNER: Fleabag
The Kominsky Method
The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
The Politician

Best actress in a television series - musical or comedy

Christina Applegate - Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan - The Marvelous Mrs Maisel
Kirsten Dunst - On Becoming a God in Central Florida
Natasha Lyonne - Russian Doll
WINNER: Phoebe Waller-Bridge - Fleabag

Best actor in a television series - musical or comedy

Michael Douglas - The Kominsky Method
Bill Hader - Barry
Ben Platt - The Politician
Paul Rudd - Living With Yourself
WINNER: Ramy Youssef - Ramy

Best television limited series or motion picture made for television

Catch-22
WINNER: Chernobyl
Fosse/Verdon
The Loudest Voice
Unbelievable

Best actress in a limited series or TV movie

WINNER: Michelle Williams - Fosse/Verdon
Helen Mirren - Catherine the Great
Merritt Wever - Unbelievable
Kaitlyn Dever - Unbelievable
Joey King - The Act

Best actor in a limited series or a motion picture made for television

Chris Abbott - Catch-22
Sacha Baron Cohen - The Spy
WINNER: Russell Crowe - The Loudest Voice
Jared Harris - Chernobyl
Sam Rockwell - Fosse/Verdon

Best actress in a supporting role in a series, limited series or a motion picture made for television

Meryl Streep - Big Little Lies
Helena Bonham Carter - The Crown
Emily Watson - Chernobyl
WINNER: Patricia Arquette - The Act
Toni Collette - Unbelievable

Best actor in a supporting role in a series, limited series or motion picture made for television

lan Arkin - The Kominsky Method
Kieran Culkin - Succession
Andrew Scott - Fleabag
WINNER: Stellan Skarsgård - Chernobyl
Henry Winkler - Barry

various photos

old autos

black & white

reflections

 28-various photos

 

Chrysler imperial 1932 

 

black white 01

 

 reflections P1040815

             

Φωτογραφίες από

Εξώφυλλα Δίσκων

digital images

air show 2005

Ιστορικό Rally

Ακρόπολις

eloy   digital images pic061 2   airshow 1035   No 66 FIAT 500 1969
             

photonews

cafe cafe bars

 

bars

 

mousikes skines live

mpyraries

 

clubs

 

mezedopoleia

nick cave 0

facebook icon  blogger icon youtube icon

 

Ιανουάριος 2020
ΔΤΤΠΠΣΚ
12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031

cinema

Μας αρέσουν

 
xrysostomio

ΧΡΥΣΟΣΤΟΜΙΟ Rock Bar

 
melismata

Μελίσματα / Μεζεδοκαφενείο

 
to trikyklo

Το Τρίκυκλο / Μεζεδοπωλείο

 
blackbird bar

BLACKBIRD bar

magazines logo